Tuesday, February 27, 2007

To Continue the "List" Theme...

1.) What is your middle name? ooooh....almost got me on that one...sneaky sneaky *tsk tsk*
2.) What color is your mailbox? basic black
3.) Are you available? nope...I've been snatched up! ;) hee!
4.) Have you ever hit a deer? No, but because of where I grew up, almost everyone I know has!
5.) Do you have to drive over a bridge to get home? From where?
6.) Do you get the paper delivered to your house in the morning? We get the local paper free every Wednesday. I have no idea why. So I guess, yes.
7.) Who checks the mail in your house? normally me.
8.) Do you have a small driveway? No, but it is incredibly slopped.
9.) Do you know anyone with the same ringtone as you? Nope, and I doubt anyone has it as my hubby had to break out his mad computer skillz to make it for me!
10.) What do you do first in the morning? Feed the cats so they shut up.
11.) What brand is your printer? Epson. I got it for free when I bought my laptop. I love it.
12.) Do you enjoy fighting with people? nope. I'm very non-confrontational. Social anxiety will do that to ya'.
13.) Is your hair naturally straight or curly? Yuck. My hair. *sigh* It's naturally wavey and thick. Pain in my butt!
14.) Who was your kindergarten teacher? Mrs. Wiley
15.) Are you taller than your mother? Yep! HAHAHAHAAAA! ;) Okay...actually, just barely.
16.) Do you have a favorite word? it changes almost daily, so I'm not sure. I can tell you my least favorite word today is "laundry".
17.) Are you God? Err....no... ?
18.) What do you do to get over a broken heart? cook, write, exercise, sleep, and anything else that might work.
19.) Do you have a deep dark secret? not really
20.) Do you enjoy writing in colored pens? Oh yes, very much. To me office supplies=crack
21.) Does anything hurt on your body right now? *blah* yeah.
22.) Do you often cry during a movie? nope, I actually can't remember ever doing that.
23.) Do you hate your life? Umm...no....what odd questions.
24.) Do you get mad easily? I shouldn't, but probably...yes...
25.) What is your biggest pet peeve? People who pull out in front of you in traffic like there's no time to lose and then go 10 miles under the speed limit. Grr....stupid drivers.
26.) What is your away message? huh?
27.) Do any of your friends have kids? Not that I can think of right now.
28.) Who should pay on the first date? Whoever asks the other person out.
29.) How many years older than you are you willing to date? Well...my hubby is 7-8 years older than me (depending on the time of year), so I guess that, although I'm not willing to date anymore LOL!
30.) Do you have any friends? Yes.
31.) Do you have any mean friends? No, I'm an excellent picker-outer of friends ;)
32.) What is the ugliest color in your opinion? Orange. I can't stand it. No reason why.
33.) Have you ever liked someone who all your friends couldn’t stand? No, see #31
34.) Have you ever felt like driving off a cliff? nope
35.) Do you scratch your ears? huh? Like with my foot? Huh?
36.) What brand are the pant/jeans you are wearing right now? LLBean
37.) Do you like your dad? No, I LOVE my Daddy.
38.) Do you have any TV shows on DVD? CSI (the original one), and...*sigh*...I'm ashamed to say "Battlestar Gallactica"
39.) Are you wearing makeup? HAHAHAHAHAHAHA.....no.
40.) Do you have a tattoo? No, but I really want one. I'm just not sure where I'm going to put it yet.
41.) Do you know how to draw? Oh my Lord, no. And I need some serious help. I've got to draw a cute little doggy to use on the packaging of my dog treats. Can anyone out there draw a cute little doggy? Help me? Please? :)
42.) Who is your hero? My parents
43.) Who did you last IM? My hubby
44.) What do you do when you are stressed out? Ugh. Nothing productive.
45.) Who was the last person to call you? Hubby.
46.) Is there anything you regret? There are a few things, but not many.
47.) Do you know where your family name originated from? Uh...no idea.
48.) Is there an animal that creeps you out? Yuck. Spiders. I hate spiders. Also the octopus and squid creep me the hell out. Icky.
49.) What was the last thing you did for fun? Went out to lunch.
50.) Last time you cried? Can't really remember.

So there you go. Feel free to steal this. Just leave a comment here! :)

5 comments:

Arlene said...

Holy crap that's a long list...if I'm bored at work tomorrow I'll do it :-)

barnmouse said...

LOL...it's definitely a long list, but the questions are all really easy. :)

Phlippy said...

Hey Barnmouse - thanks for stopping by on my blog. I have saved your site in favourites and will give it a read a little later.
Ciao - Phlippy

susan said...

Those are some strange questions there. But fun! I just may steal this one from you. :)

barnmouse said...

susan - be my guest! It was fun :)